SEARCH & BOOK

Use our skibus, and help us to shield our environment.
The shuttle buses are travelling every 30 minutes from Nova Ponente, Ega and Monte San Pietro to Obereggen.
You will get your ticket from your accommodation.

Monte San Pietro - Nova Ponente - Obereggen

from 08/12/2016 till 17/04/2017
Route M M SAD M M SAD M M M SAD M
Monte San Pietro from 8:55 9:04 10:09 10:25 11:30 13:04
Nova Ponente from 8:55 9:17 9.35 9:55 10:22 10:40 11:00 11:45 13:17 14.05
Hotel Pfösl from 8:58 9:07 9:20 9.38 9:58 10:25 10:43 11:03 11:48 13:20 14.08
Ganischgerhof from 9:05 9:10 9:25 9.45 10:05 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:55 13:25 14.13
Rauth/Novale from 9:11 9:16 9:32 9.51 10:11 10:37 10:56 11:16 12:01 13:32 14.20
Obereggen to 9:17 9:22 9:36 9.57 10:17 10:41 11:02 11:22 12:07 13:36 14.24

Obereggen - Nova Ponente - Monte San Pietro

from 08/12/2016 till 17/04/2017
Route D D D D D D SAD D D D
Obereggen from 13.15 14.45 15.05 15.20 15.45 16.10 16.25 16.40 17:00 17.15
Novale to 13.19 14.49 15.09 15.24 15.49 16.14 16.29 16.44 17:04 17.19
Ganischgerhof to 13.24 14.54 15.14 15.29 15.54 16.19 16.36 16.49 17.09 17.24
Hotel Pfösl to 13.30 15.00 15.20 15.35 16.00 16.25 16.41 16.55 17.15 17.30
Nova Ponente to 13.33 15.03 15.23 15.38 16.03 16.28 16.44 16.58 17.18 17.33
Monte San Pietro to 15.35 16.40 16.57 17.30

Ponte Nova - Ega - Obereggen

from 08/12/2016 till 17/04/2017
Route D SAD D SAD D D D
Ponte Nova/Kreuzwirt 8.50 9.00 9:30 10.05 10:25 11:25
Hotel Mondschein 8.55 9.03 9.35 10.08 10.30 11.30 12.30
Ega 9.00 9.09 9.40 10.14 10.35 11.35 12.35
Fleckerhof 9.03 9.12 9.43 10.17 10.38 11.38 12.38
Obereggen 9.15 9.20 9.55 10.25 10.50 11.50 12.50

Obereggen - Ega - Ponte Nova

from 08/12/2016 till 17/04/2017
Route D SAD D SAD D D SAD SAD
Obereggen 12.15 13.36 14.30 15.36 16.05 16.25 16.41 17.36
Fleckerhof 12.21 13.46 14.36 15.42 16.11 16.31 16.47 17.42
Ega 12.25 13.47 14.40 15.47 16.15 16.35 16.52 17.47
Hotel Mondschein 12.30 13.53 14.45 15.53 16.20 16.40 16.58 17.53
Ponte Nova/Kreuzwirt 13.56 15.56 16:45 17.01 17.56

 

 

BUS FOR CROSS-COUNTRY SKIERS ... Obereggen-Passo Lavazè

from 25th December 2016

Departing from Obereggen: 10:00

Departing from Passo Lavazè: 14:55

Shuttle Bus Obereggen

Start the new day without stress

In Obereggen, we place a lot of importance on service: Travelers arriving in the ski resort area somewhat later and parking their cars along the street can still start their ski day without any stress. The ski shuttle bus takes skiers to the Valley Station every few minutes – free of charge, of course! Attention: The shuttle runs only on weekends and on public holidays as well as during school vacations!